State Officials

Richard "Rick" Scott
Governor of Florida
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-0001
(850) 488-7146
www.flgov.com



            Lieutenant Governor                           Carlos Lopez-Cantera
            Secretary of State                                 
Ken Detzner
            Attorney General                                
Pam Bondi
            Chief Financial Officer                      
  Jeff Atwater
            Commissioner of Education               
 Pam Stewart
            Commissioner of Agriculture             Adam H. Putnam

State Senator - District 5
Rob Bradley
311 Senate Office Bldg
404 South Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(850) 487-5005
www.flsenate.gov

State Representative District 21
 Charles Wesley "Chuck" Clemons, Sr.
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
(850) 717-5021
            

State Judicial System
Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(850) 488-8421 

Jorge Labarga - Chief

Ricky Polston

James E. C. Perry

Charles T. Canady

R. Fred Lewis

Barbara J. Pariente

Peggy A.Quince

First District Court of Appeals
(1, 2, 3, 4, 8, & 14th Judical Circuits)
2000 Drayton Drive
Tallahassee, FL  32399-0950
(850) 487-1000

L. Clayton Roberts
Chief Judge
 

Ross L. Bilbrey

Susan L. Kelsey

Stephanie W. Ray

T. Kent Wetherell, II

Bradford L. Thomas

Thomas D. Winokur

M. Kemmerly Thomas

Scott Makar

Timothy D. Osterhaus

James R. Wolf

Joseph Lewis, Jr.

Lori S. Rowe

Harvey L. Jay, III Allen Winsor

Third Judicial Circuit
173 NE Hernando Ave
Lake City, FL  32056
(386)758-2163
www.jud3.flcourts.org

Greg S. Parker- Chief Judge
PO Box 1000
Perry, FL  32348
 (850) 838-3520
Fax:  850-838-3521

Wesley R. Douglas
173 NE Hernando Avenue
Lake City, FL 32056
(386) 758-1010
Fax: 386-758-1188

Judge Andrew J. Decker III
207 NE First Avenue
Jasper, FL  32052
(386)792-1719
Fax: 386-792-1937

David W. Fina
 
200 South Ohio Avenue
Suite 104
Live Oak, FL  32064
(386) 362-6353
Fax 386-362-7685

Paul S. Bryan
173 NE Hernando Avenue
Room 256
Lake City, FL 32056-2083
(386) 758-2147
Fax:  386-758-2151

Leandra G. Johnson
PO Drawer 2123
Lake City, FL  32056-2123
(386) 719-2012
Fax: 386-719-7500

Mark E. Feagle
173 NE Hernando Avenue
Room 239
Lake City, FL 32055
(386) 719-7546
Fax: 386-719-7547

           

Starlet Cannon, Supervisor of Elections
229 NE 351 Hwy, Suite A * PO Box 2057 Cross City, FL 32628
Phone: 352-498-1216 * Email: dixiecountysoe@bellsouth.net
* Office Hours: M-F 8:30 am - 5:00 pm *