TEXT INCREASE +
TEXT DECREASE -

Elected Constitutional Officers
(4 year term)

Starlet E. Cannon
Supervisor of Elections
PO Box 2057
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-1216

http://www.dixievotes.com

Michelle Cannon
Tax Collector
PO Box 205
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-1213

www.dixiecountytaxcollector.com

Darby Butler
Sheriff
PO Box 972
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-1220

http://www.dixiecountysheriff.com

Robert A. Lee
Property Appraiser
PO Box 260
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-1212

www.qpublic.net/dixie

Barbara "Barbie" Higginbotham
Clerk of Courts

PO Box 1206
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-1200

www.dixieclerk.com


Dixie County Attorney & Judge

M. Michael O'Steen
County Attorney

97 Co. Rd 351
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-6699

Jennifer Jones Johnson
County Judge
(6 year term)

PO Box 1995
Cross City, FL 32628
          (352) 498-1234            


Board of County Commissioners
(4 year term)

PO Box 2600
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-1206
dixie.fl.gov

 

Jody Paul Stephenson
District 1
591 NE 831 Ave
Old Town, FL 32680
(352) 356-0401

W.C. Mills
District 2
  
982 SE 154 Ave
Old Town, FL  32680
(352) 356-0402

Mark Hatch
District 3
 
PO Box 1273
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 356-0403

Jamie Storey
District 4

1195 NE 348 Ave
Old Town, FL 32680
(352) 356-0404

James T. Valentine
District 5

PO Box 190
Steinhatchee, FL 32359
(352) 356-0405


Dixie County School Officials

Mike Thomas
Superintendent of Schools
(4 year term)

16077 NE 19 Hwy
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-6131
 
dixieschools.dixie.k12.fl.us

School Board Members
(4 year term)

PO  Box 5060
Cross City, FL 32628

dixieschools.dixie.k12.fl.us

 

Dixie County School Board Resolution 2012-10 Effective Feb. 28, 2012 changes school board District numbers to mirror Dixie County Board of County Commissioner numbers.

Cheryl C. Pridgeon
District 1

PO Box 1092
Cross CIty, FL 32628
(352) 356-1308
cheryl_pridgeon@yahoo.com

Charles K. "Chuck" Farmer
District 2

254 SE 118 Ave
Old Town, FL 32680
(352) 542-0461
farmer15636@bellsouth.net

Paul N. Gainey
District 3

PO Box 1205
Cross City, FL 32628
(352) 498-2079

pngainey@yahoo.com

Timothy Alexander
District 4

PO Box 186
Cross City, FL 3628
(352) 498-7817
tim.alexander@dixieemergency.com

Lacey Corbin
District 5
99 SW 361 Hwy
Steinhatchee, FL 32359
(352) 356-2522

Starlet Cannon, Supervisor of Elections
229 NE 351 Hwy, Suite A * PO Box 2057 Cross City, FL 32628
Phone: 352-498-1216 * Email: dixiecountysoe@bellsouth.net
* Office Hours: M-F 8:30 am - 5:00 pm *