TEXT INCREASE +
TEXT DECREASE -

State Officials

Ron DeSantis
Governor of Florida
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-0001
(850) 488-7146
www.flgov.com



            Lieutenant Governor                           Jeanette Nuñez
            Secretary of State                                
Laurel M.Lee
            Attorney General                                
Ashley Moody
            Chief Financial Officer                      
  Jimmy Patronis
            Commissioner of Education               
Richard Corcoran
            Commissioner of Agriculture             Nikki Fried

State Senator - District 5
Rob Bradley
414enate Office Bldg
404 South Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(850) 487-5005
www.flsenate.gov

State Representative District 21
 Charles Wesley "Chuck" Clemons, Sr.
99 NE 210 Ave
Cross City, FL 32628
(850) 717-5021 OR (352) 498-1356
            

State Judicial System
Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(850) 488-8421 

Ricky Polston

Jorge Labarga

Charles T. Canady - Chief

Alan Lawson

Barbara Lagoa

Robert J. Luck

First District Court of Appeals
(1, 2, 3, 4, 8, & 14th Judical Circuits)
2000 Drayton Drive
Tallahassee, FL  32399-0950
(850) 487-1000

Bradford L. Thomas
Chief Judge
 

Ross L. Bilbrey

Susan L. Kelsey

Stephanie W. Ray

T. Kent Wetherell, II

I. Clayton Roberts

Thomas D. Winokur

M. Kemmerly Thomas

Scott Makar

Timothy D. Osterhaus

James R. Wolf

Joseph Lewis, Jr.

Lori S. Rowe

Harvey L. Jay, III Allen Winsor

Third Judicial Circuit
173 NE Hernando Ave
Lake City, FL  32056
(386)758-2163
www.jud3.flcourts.org

Greg S. Parker
PO Box 1000
Perry, FL  32348
 (850) 838-3520
Fax:  850-838-3521

Wesley R. Douglas - Chief
173 NE Hernando Avenue
Lake City, FL 32056
(386) 758-1010
Fax: 386-758-1188

Melissa G Olin
173 NE Hernando Ave, RM 239
Lake City, FL 32056
(386)792-1478
Fax: 386-758-1188

David W. Fina
 
200 South Ohio Avenue
Suite 104
Live Oak, FL  32064
(386) 362-6353
Fax 386-362-7685

Paul S. Bryan
173 NE Hernando Avenue, RM 256
Lake City, FL 32056-2083
(386) 758-2147
Fax:  386-758-2151

Leandra G. Johnson
173 NE Hernando Ave, RM 239
Lake City, FL  32056-2123
(386) 719-2012
Fax: 386-719-7500

Mark E. Feagle
173 NE Hernando Avenue, RM 239
Lake City, FL 32055
(386) 719-7546
Fax: 386-719-7547

           

Starlet Cannon, Supervisor of Elections
229 NE 351 Hwy, Suite A * PO Box 2057 Cross City, FL 32628
Phone: 352-498-1216 * Email: dixiecountysoe@bellsouth.net
* Office Hours: M-F 8:30 am - 5:00 pm *